logo
CONTACT
logo
CONTACT

GANAPATHY CHETTIAR VIDYALAYA

CBSE SCHOOL

PARAMAKUDI

DETAILS OF INFRASTRUCTURE 

All required infrastructure details of our school are mentioned in the above link.

S.NO INFRASTRUCTURE MEASUREMENT(SQFT)
1. OFFICE ROOM 20X25=500
2. PRINCIPAL ROOM 20X25=500
3. CLASS ROOM JR.K.G 30X25=750
4. CLASS ROOM SR.K.G 30X25=750
5. CLASS ROOM I 20X25=500
6. CLASS ROOM II 20X25=500
7. CLASS ROOM III 20X25=500
8. CLASS ROOM IV 20X25=500
9. CLASS ROOM V 20X25=500
10. CLASS ROOM VI 20X25=500
11. CLASS ROOM VII 20X25=500
12. CLASS ROOM VIII 20X25=500
13. COMPUTER LAB 30X25=750
14. SCIENCE LAB 30X25=750
15. MATHS LAB 30X25=750
16. MUSIC ROOM 30X25=750
17. STAFF ROOM 20X25=500
18. LIBRARY 50X25=1250
19. PET ROOM 20X25=500
20. MEDICAL ROOM 20X25=500
21. BOYS TOILET  X 2 15X30=450
22. GIRLS TOILET  X 2 15X30=450
23. STAFF TOILET 15X30=450
24. STORE ROOM 20X25=500
25. SECURITY ROOM 20X20=400

GRIEVANCES COMMITTEE

An official statement of a complaint over something believed to be wrong or unfair to you. you can deal with the concern person.

 

S.NO NAME QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION
1. NANDHINI T MSc.B.Ed., PRINCIPAL
2. JUHIMALA M BE., MEMBER
3. THERASHA S MA.MPhil., MEMBER
4. NIRMALA D BA(HINDI) MEMBER
5. RAJKUMAR K MPEd., MEMBER
6. KUPENDRAN D.G MLISC., MEMBER

POCSO COMMTTEE

The Protection of children from sexual offences  committee is to deal with child abuse.

S.NO NAME QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION
1. NANDHINI T MSc.B.Ed., PRINCIPAL
2. SALINI R MA.B.Ed., MEMBER
3. PARAMESWARI N MSc.B.Ed., MEMBER
4. SENTAMIL SELVI M BSc.B.Ed., MEMBER
5. PRIYA J BSc.B.Ed., MEMBER

 

SEXUAL HARASMENT COMMITTEE

Any type of harassment you feel during the class you can contact the concern authority as mentioned.

 

S.NO NAME QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION
1. NANDHINI T MSc.B.Ed., PRINCIPAL
2. RAMYA P MA.B.Ed., MEMBER
3. VELUNACHIYAR M MSc.B.Ed., MEMBER
4. KAVITHA L BSc.B.Ed., MEMBER
5. RADHA S D.Ted.B.Lit., MEMBER

 

SCHOOL MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

Sr.No: Name Address Tenure Post held Remarks
1.      Mr.G. Srinivasagan

B.Tech.,

East pallivasal street

Paramakudi

9443022590

 

3 years

 

Chairman of Trust

 

Chairman

2.      Mrs. T. Nandhini

M.Sc.B.Ed.,

D/O. P. Thavamani

Melayakudi

9894994851

 

 

3 years

 

Principal

 

Principal

3.      Mrs. P. Soniya

M.A.B.Ed.,

2/140 Melachatram

Paramakudi

8508269552

 

3 years

 

Teacher Representative

 

Nominated

4.      Mrs. S. Rekha

M.A.B.Ed.,

D/o. Subramani

Devaraj nagar

Paramakudi

6374311991

 

2 years

 

Teacher Representative

 

Nominated

5.      R. Sekar 8/120 east pallivasal street

Paramakudi

9698816718

 

3 years

 

Parent Representative

 

Nominated

6.      R.Vijayarani

B.A.,

11/332 erattai pillaiyar kovil street

Paramakudi

7811969389

 

3 years

 

Parent Representative

 

Nominated

7.      Miss. S.Sumathi

Principal

 Kendriya Vidyalaya Mandabam Camp

Ramanathapuram – Dt

04573-241461

 

2 years

 

Educationist

CBSE BOARD School Principal
8.      Mr.A.Jerald

Principal

Kendriya vidyalaya

Thirupparankundram

Madurai

0452-2380374

 

2 years

 

Educationist

CBSE BOARD School Principal
9.      Dr.M.Ajmalkhan

M.Sc.M.Ed.,Ph.D.

Headmaster

K.J.East Muslim

Hr.Sec.School

Paramakudi

9443883469

 

2 years

 

Educationist

State Board School
10.   Prof.P.Kottaieswari

M.A.M.Ed.,

Professor

Ganapathy College of Education

Paramakudi

9445259285

 

3 years

 

Educationist

 

Nominated

11.   V.Murugan

B.Sc.B.L.,

Advocate

1/146, Bagavath singh Road , Paramakudi

9443094293

 

3 years

 

Member

 

Nominated

12.   Mr.S.Sivakumar B.E., Civil Engineer

1/77-B- Bagavath singh Road , Paramakudi

9171793122

 

3 years

 

Member

 

Nominated

13.   Mr. Mohana Rangan

M.B.B.S.,

Doctor

Gandhiji Road

Paramakudi

9894924801

 

3 years

 

M.B.B.S.,

Doctor

 

Nominated

14.   B.Ilangovan

M.A.B.Ed.,

Industrialist

Avinash Printers

Sivakasi

9787396837

 

3 years

 

Member

 

Nominated

15.   Mr.Sugumaran, B.Sc., Tahsildar(Ret)

Melachatram

Paramakudi

7598068735

 

3 years

 

Member

 

Nominated