logo
CONTACT
logo
CONTACT

GANAPATHY CHETTIAR VIDYALAYA

MUDHUKULATHUR ROAD,  PARAMAKUDI.

LIST OF TEACHING STAFF FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR-2020-2021

 

S.NO NAME OF THE TEACHING  

                      STAFF

DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION EXPERIENCE SUBJECT
1.        NANDHINI                                   T PRINCIPAL MSC.BED., 8 Computer

Science

2.        SONIYA                                         P TGTs BA.BED., 7 English
3.        XAVIER THENMOZHY            A NTTs M.COM 7 Social Science
4.        SENTAMIL SELVI                    M NTTs BSC.BED 2 K.G
5.        PRIYA                                           J NTTs BSC.BED., 2 Maths
6.        REKHA                                         S TGTs BA.BED., 6 English
7.        RAMYA                                        P PGTs MA.BED., 6 Tamil
8.        JUHIMALA                                 M TGTs BE 3 Science
9.        KAVITHA                                     L TGTs BSC.BED., 3 K.G
10.   RADHA                                        S PRTs B.LIT.D.TED., 3 K.G
11.   SUGANYA                                  M PGTs MSC.BED., 2 Science
12.   VELUNACHIYAR                     M PGTs MSC.BED., 4 Maths
13.   SYED RAVIYATH BEGAM    J NTTs BSC.BED., 2 K.G
14.   GAYATHRI                                K NTTs BA(HINDI) 2 Hindi
15.   SALINI                                        R PGTs MA.BED., 5 English
16.   KALESHWARI RAO               V NTTs BA.BED., 2 Hindi
17.   PARAMESHWARI                  N PGTs MSC.BED.,

Counsellor

8 Science / Psychology
18.   KOTTAIESWARI                       P PGTs MA.MED., 6 History
19.   KATHIKA MANIVEL              S NTTs ME 2 Hindi
20.   PARVATHA VARTHINI          S TGTs BSC.BED., 3 Special Education
21.   RAJKUMAR                               K PET MPED 8 Physical Education
22.   KUPENDRAN                        D.G LIBRARIAN MLISC., 11 LIBRARIAN
23.   THERASHA                                 S PGTs MA.MPHIL., 2 FINE ARTS

 

 

 

 

24.  ANNAPOORANI                       M 8 B.COM., CASHIER
25.  THIRU SELVI                           S 5 BE IT IN CHARGE
26.   BENJAMIN                                      S 12 DIPLOMA IN MUSIC MUSIC
27.   SYED MOHAMED BILAL           J 8 DIPLOMA IN KARATE KARATE
28.   DURGA LAKSHMI                      G 5 DIPLOMA IN DANCE DANCE
29.   VINODHINI                             T 3 DIPLOMA IN NURSING NURSE
30.   M. KATHIRAVAN 10 ITI BUS MANAGER